Bayshore Haven
Stunning Home Blocks Away from Bayshore Boulevard
About this space
Sleeping Arrangements
Rates & Availability
From $210/night · select dates for your exact total
What this place offers
Where you'll be
Tampa, Florida
5 · 60 reviews
Thank you for the 5-star rating! We're glad you enjoyed your stay. It was a pleasure hosting you, and you're welcome back anytime.
Great stay
Thank you for the 5-star review! Glad you had a great stay. It was a pleasure hosting you, and we’d love to welcome you back. — Emperor Rentals
Overall a great place to stay! Location is fantastic!
Thanks, Emily! Glad you enjoyed your stay and that the location was a hit. We'd love to host you again soon! 😊
Home is nicer than advertised in an unbeatable neighborhood. Steps from all the magic in South Tampa.
Hi Brad! Thank you so much for this wonderful review! We're thrilled you enjoyed the home and loved the neighborhood. It truly means the world to us. We'd love to welcome you back soon!
Things to know
House rules
Check-in after 4:00 PM
Checkout before 10:00 AM
10 guests maximum
No parties or events
No smoking indoors
Safety & property
Pool with no fence — supervise children
Exterior security cameras
Carbon monoxide alarm
Smoke alarm
Not wheelchair accessible
Cancellation policy
Free cancellation for 48 hours
Full refund 30+ days before check-in
50% refund up to 14 days before
Review the full policy at checkout
Frequently asked about Bayshore Haven
How many people does Bayshore Haven sleep?
Bayshore Haven sleeps up to 10 guests in 4 bedrooms with 3 bathrooms across 2,733 sq ft. 10 is a hard cap set by the owner's licence, not a soft guideline.
Where is Bayshore Haven located?
In Tampa, Florida. The property page shows the neighbourhood on a map; the exact street address is sent with your check-in details once a booking is confirmed.
How much does Bayshore Haven cost per night?
Rates start at $210 per night and move with the season, the day of the week and the length of your stay. Select your dates on this page for an all-in total with taxes and fees included — and no platform service fee, because you are booking direct.
Can I bring a pet to Bayshore Haven?
No — this home does not accept pets. You can filter the browse page to pet-friendly homes instead.
What time is check-in at Bayshore Haven?
Check-in is after 4:00 PM and check-out is before 10:00 AM. No parties or events. No smoking indoors. Access is by keyless smart lock and your code arrives by email before arrival.
How is Bayshore Haven rated by guests?
5 out of 5 across 60 reviews, synced unfiltered from the platforms guests booked on. The full set is on this page.
Is it cheaper to book Bayshore Haven direct than on Airbnb?
Booking here removes the platform service fee Airbnb and Vrbo add on top of the same nightly rate. This page compares your exact dates against Airbnb, Vrbo and Booking.com side by side, taxes included on both sides, so you can check rather than take our word for it.
Have a question about Bayshore Haven?
Ask us anything — dates, amenities, the neighborhood. We typically reply within one business day.